The staff of the opera, orchestra and chorus

The Lorraine National Opera Board of Directors

President
Bertrand Masson

Vice-president
Laurent Watrin

Representatives of the City of Nancy
Hocine Chabira
Nicole Creusot
Philippe Guillemard
Estelle Mercier

Representatives of the State
Josiane Chevalier, Prefect of the Grand Est Region
Christelle Creff, Regional Director of Cultural Affairs for the Grand Est Region

Representative of the Grand Est Region
Valérie Debord, Vice-president

Management

General Director
Matthieu Dussouillez

Musical Director
Marta Gardolińska

Technical Director
Julien Achaintre
Administrator
Marine Aussedat
Director of human resources
Julia Demarest
Director of communications, public relations and sponsoring
Marie Sauvannet
Production Director
Marie Schaaff

Assistant to the General Director
Julie Frussotte

Administration

Financial and administrative manager
Aurélie Duboc
Payroll – careers – retirement manager
Emre Demir
Human resources assistant
Julie Schmoll
Human resources trainee
Alan Bertin

Accounting managers
Magalie Beck
Isabelle Bohlinger
Virginie Diebold

Customer service manager
Fabienne Wiemert

Production department

Production managers
Pauline Coquereau
Gwendoline Couvert

Stage manager
Clovis Bonnaud

Chorus manager
Thibaut Laplace

Orchestra manager
Lisa Werts

Orchestra's administration manager
n.n.

Librarian
Marko Meles

Communications – public relations - sponsorship

Communications manager
Amélie Toussaint
Sponsorships and digital development manager
Amandine De Cosas
Business and marketing developement manager (trainee)
Carole Muller
Box office manager
Noémie De Freitas
Rentals
Sylvie Vouillemin

Cultural outreach

Head of cultural and artistic education
Élise Némoz
Cultural outreach assistant
Fedoua Bayoudh
Trainee
Marie Wanziniack-Noël

Apprentice training centre

Director
Delphine Ledroit
Financial and administrative manager
Annabelle Salmon
Educational coordination manager
Lyubomir Petkov
Education assistant
Diane Bohlinger

Technical department

Technical direction's administrative manager
TBA
Technical manager
Bernard Picard
Stage manager
Sébastien Koch
Orchestra technical manager
Hervé Laurent
Orchestral assistant
Sylvain Léonard

Chief stagehand
Daniel Poirson
Assistant chief stagehand
Jean-Luc Didier
Frédéric Léonard
Stagehands
Jean Adolphe
Luc Denjean
Thomas Didier
Pascal Leclair
Frédéric Malgras
Pierre Picard
Sébastien Pierre
Trainee stagehand
Erwan Le Gall

Chief electrician
Jean-Claude Jacques
Stage electricians
Benjamin Aranda
Tony Charrière
Daniel Hamang
Lighting manager
Alexis Koch
Trainee light engineer
Hugo Lorrain

Props manager
David Joly
Props person
Isabelle Lelimouzin

Audiovisual manager
Bruno Malléa

Chief dresser
Asseya Merabet
Deputy chief dresser
Corinne Aubry
Dresser
Aurore Toussaint

Hair and makeup manager
Nathalie Leblanc

Costume department manager
Emmanuelle Bredoux
Sewing room manager
Laëtitia Drouin
Seamstresses
Sandrine Arbona
Claudine Blanchet
Julie Coyer
Sandrine Fousse
Clémentine Gaulier
Marie Masson
Sabrina Poirrier
Christine Stern

Fire safety and building maintenance manager
Patrick Bezon
Assistant head of department and safety team leader
Olivier Herb
Head of maintenance team
Patrick Jacques
Building maintenance assistant
Jean-Claude Cherrier
General purpose assistant
Christophe Duchowicz
Mathieu Joumard
TBA

Reception manager
Lionel Bahuaud
Reception
Jean-Luc Grosjean
Maintenance staff
Olivier Béguin
Stéphanie Schalck

The Opera's artists

Pianists and vocal coaches

Solange Fober
Thierry Garin
Vincent Royer

The Opera Chorus

Chorus masters
Merion Powell
Guillaume Fauchère

Sopranos
Heera Bae
Dania Di Nova
Patricia Garnier
Joanna Hinde
Inna Jeskova
Barbara Wysokinska
Soon Cheon Yu

Contraltos
Valérie Barbier
Elisabeth Lanore
Aline Martin
Julie Stancer
Anja Stegmeier
Lucy Strevens
Jue Zhang

Tenors
Bertrand Cardiet
Xiao Lun Chen
Jean-Marc Duval
Yongwoo Jung
Ill Ju Lee
Ju In Yoon
TBA

Basses
Benjamin Colin
Marco Gemini
Jinhuyck Kim
Yong Kim
Michaël Kraft
Christophe Sagnier
Xavier Szymczak

The Opera Orchestra

Violins

Violin “supersoloist”

Laurent Causse
Solo Violins
Elena Frikha
TBA
Second Solo Violin
Jean-Marie Baudour
Principal Second Violins
Catherine Delon-Pierre
TBA
Principal Second Violin Second Solo
TBA
Violins
Rémy Chopinez
Benoît Froissart
Sonia Gasmi
Philippe Girodon
Misa Hasegawa
Marie Lambert
Hortense Maldant Savary
Anne-Laure Martin
Jeanne Maurin
Bertrand Menut
Geneviève Monségur
Marie-Christine Muhlmeyer
Franck Natan
François-Xavier Parison
Maria Skryabina

Violas

Principal Viola

TBA
Co-Principal Viola
Patricia Midoux
Second Solo Viola
TBA
Violas
Sylvain Durantel
Béatrice Lee
Cécile Marsaudon
TBA

Cellos

Principal Cello Solos

Pierre Fourcade
Morgan Gabin
Co-Principal Cello
Christine Bianco
Second Solo Cello
Isabelle Le Boulanger
Cellos
Laurent Boulard
Sylviane Crepey
François Oechslin

Double bass

Principal Double Bass

Hélène Van Acker
Co-Principal Double Bass
Sophie Laurens
Second Solo Double Bass
Violaine Manfrin
Double bass
Fanny Bereau
Vassili Touliankine

Flutes

Principal Flute

Gaspar Hoyos
Flutes co-soloist
Pauline de Larochelambert
Flute piccolo solo
Olivier Sauvage

Oboes

Principal Oboe

Pierre Colombain
Co-Principal Oboe
Aurélien Pouzet-Robert
English Horn Solo
Florine Hardouin

Clarinets

Principal Clarinet

Philippe Moinet
Flat Clarinet Solo
Noémie Lapierre
Bass Clarinet Solo
Yannick Herpin

Bassoons

Principal Bassoon

Sylvie Villedary
Co-Principal Bassoon
Nicolas Tacchi
Contrabassoon Solo
TBA

Horns

Principal Horn

Marc Loviconi
Co-Principal Horn
Pierre Riffault
Horns
Franck Leroy
Eric Tardieu

Trumpets

Trumpet Solo

François Lachaux
Cornet Solo
Hyunho Kim
Trumpet
TBA

Trombones

Principal Trombone

Andrea Calcagno
Co-Principal Trombone
Lionel Lutz
Bass trombone Solo
Thomas Bousquié

Timpani and percussion

Kettledrum Solo
Marcel Artzer
Percussion
Matteo Bonanni

Harp

Harp Solo

Irène Trémureau

See also