General Director
Matthieu Dussouillez
Musical Director
Marta Gardolińska
Technical and Production Director
Julien Achaintre
Director of Resources and Development
Célia Mutlu
Director of Artistic Forces
Cora Joris
Director of the Citizen Project
Élise Némoz
Director of Communications and Public Relations
TBC
General and Artistic direction attachée
Aurore Jaillet
Second Director of Resources - Administrative and Financial Head
Aurélie Duboc
Payroll – careers – retirement manager
Adeline Girardat
Human resources manager
Julie Schmoll
Human resources trainee
Havva Cevik
Accounting managers
Isabelle Bohlinger
Virginie Diebold
Financial and administrative trainee
Grégor David
Risk prevention manager
Florian Lavoisier
Head of production
Gwendoline Couvert
Production manager
Jeanne Simoni
Production apprentice assistant
Irina Pierson
Chorus manager
Laure Caillard
Orchestra manager
Violaine Sourisse
Librarian-partothecary
Chloe Geller
Orchestra technical manager
Hervé Laurent
Orchestral assistant
Sylvain Léonard
Head of communication
Amandine De Cosas
Communications manager
Isabelle Uribe
Digital development and individual sponsorship
Amandine De Cosas
Audience, events and protocol manager
Émilien Colin
Ticketing manager
Noémie De Freitas
Ticketing agents
Sylvie Vouillemin
Stéphanie Schmoll
Head of cultural and artistic education
Fedoua Bayoudh
Cultural outreach attachée
Émilie Kugel
Artist and choral conductor associated with cultural activities
Guillaume Paire
Apprentice
Camille Sturm
Director
Lisa Werts
Financial and administrative manager
Annabelle Salmon
European mobility & Education manager
Léa Fauvel
Development officer
Magalie Beck
Apprentice
Manon Mahdi
Technical direction's administrative manager
Orane Navarro
General technical manager
Sébastien Koch
Inventory Manager - Tour Manager
David Joly
Technical director
Bernard Picard
Set management and design office
Adélie Pellarin
Chief stagehand - stage manager
Corentin Guillot
Second chief stagehand
Augustin Pestel
Assistant chief stagehand
Frédéric Léonard
Stagehands
Jean Adolphe
Thomas Didier
Sébastien Pierre
Stagehands/prop makers
Gianluca Curulla
Antoine Guérin
Frédéric Malgras
Pierre Picard
n.n.
Trainee stagehand
Perle Dubot
Props manager
n.n.
Props person
Isabelle Lelimouzin
Chief electrician
Jean-Claude Jacques
Lighting manager
Alexis Koch
Stage electricians
Benjamin Aranda
Tony Charrière
Daniel Hamang
Audiovisual manager
Bruno Malléa
Costume inventory manager
Asseya Merabet
Hair and makeup manager
Nathalie Leblanc
Costume department manager
Emmanuelle Bredoux
Sewing room manager
Laëtitia Drouin
Seamstresses
Sandrine Arbona
Julie Coyer
Sandrine Fousse
Clémentine Gaulier
Sabrina Poirrier
Mylène Spieser
Deputy chief dresser
Corinne Aubry
Dresser
Aurore Toussaint
Wardrobe assistant - costume designer
Christine Stern
Fire safety and building maintenance manager
Patrick Bezon
Assistant head of department and safety team leader
Olivier Herb
Head of maintenance team
Patrick Jacques
Building maintenance assistant
Faruk Baltic
General purpose assistant
Stéphane Bernard
Christophe Duchowicz
Mathieu Joumard
Reception manager
Lionel Bahuaud
Reception
Jean-Luc Grosjean
Maintenance staff
Olivier Béguin
Pianists and vocal coaches
Thierry Garin
Vincent Royer
TBA
The Opera Chorus
Chorus master
Guillaume Fauchère
Sopranos
Heera Bae
Dania Di Nova
Joanna Hinde
Inna Jeskova
Barbara Wysokinska
Soon Cheon Yu
TBA
Contraltos
Valérie Barbier
Séverine Maquaire
Aline Martin
Julie Stancer
Anja Stegmeier
Lucy Strevens
Jue Zhang
Tenors
Bertrand Cardiet
Xiao Lun Chen
Yongwoo Jung
Ill Ju Lee
Wook Kang
TBA
TBA
Basses
Benjamin Colin
Marco Gemini
Jinhyuck Kim
Yong Kim
Michaël Kraft
Christophe Sagnier
Xavier Szymczak
The Opera Orchestra
Assistant conductor
William Le Sage
Violins
Violin “supersoloist”
Éléonore Darmon
Solo Violins
Elena Frikha
TBA
Second Solo Violin
Jean-Marie Baudour
Principal Second Violins
Catherine Delon-Pierre
François-Xavier Parison
Principal Second Violin Second Solo
Mathilde Pinget
Violins
Rémy Chopinez
Sonia Gasmi
Philippe Girodon
Misa Hasegawa
Marie Lambert
Hortense Maldant Savary
Anne-Laure Martin
Jeanne Maurin
Bertrand Menut
Geneviève Monségur
Marie-Christine Muhlmeyer
Franck Natan
Maria Skryabina
TBA
TBA
Violas
Principal Viola
Cyril Pasquier
Co-Principal Viola
Patricia Midoux
Second Solo Viola
Sylvain Durantel
Violas
Irénée Krumenacker
Béatrice Lee
Cécile Marsaudon
TBA
TBA
Cellos
Principal Cello Solos
Pierre Fourcade
Morgan Gabin
Co-Principal Cello
n.n.
Second Solo Cello
Isabelle Le Boulanger
Cellos
Laurent Boulard
Sylviane Crepey
François Oechslin
Double bass
Principal Double Bass
Hélène Van Acker
Co-Principal Double Bass
Sophie Laurens
Second Solo Double Bass
Violaine Manfrin
Double bass
Fanny Bereau
Vassili Touliankine
Flutes
Principal Flute
Gaspar Hoyos
Flutes co-soloist
Pauline de Larochelambert
Flute piccolo solo
Olivier Sauvage
Oboes
Principal Oboe
Pierre Colombain
Co-Principal Oboe
Aurélien Pouzet-Robert
English Horn Solo
Florine Hardouin
Clarinets
Principal Clarinet
Philippe Moinet
Flat Clarinet Solo
Noémie Lapierre
Bass Clarinet Solo
Yannick Herpin
Bassoons
Principal Bassoon
Charles Comerford
Co-Principal Bassoon
Thomas Condiescu
Contrabassoon Solo
TBA
Horns
Principal Horn
Marc Loviconi
Co-Principal Horn
Cécile Muhlmeyer
Horns
Franck Leroy
Dany Rafael Salazar Ortiz
Trumpets
Trumpet Solo
François Lachaux
Cornet Solo
Hyunho Kim
Trumpet
TBA
Trombones
Principal Trombone
TBA
Co-Principal Trombone
Lionel Lutz
Bass trombone Solo
Thomas Bousquié
Timpani and percussion
Kettledrum Solo
Marcel Artzer
Percussion
Matteo Bonanni
Harp
Harp Solo
n.n.
By continuing to browse this site, you accept the use of cookies. To find out more.